Mysoori Chandan

Rs.1600.00

Sandalwood is widely effectively in skin care, being useful for dry, cracked and chapped skin, rashes and acne. It is suitable for all skin types and non toxic. It is helpful for remove to blackhead & spots. For best result apply on skin with carrier oils. Sandalwood oil has a characteristic sweet, woody odor which is widely employed in the fragrance industry, but more particularly in the higher-priced perfumes.
Sandalwood is one of the most celebrated trees in India. Its exquisite fragrance has made it famous around the world, but its exalted presence in shrines and temples in Hindu and Buddhist devotional ceremonies and anointing rituals has given Sandalwood or Chandan an almost a divine status in the Indian subcontinent.

Category:
Description

Description

Sandalwood is one of the most celebrated trees in India. Its exquisite fragrance has made it famous around the world, but its exalted presence in shrines and temples in Hindu and Buddhist devotional ceremonies and anointing rituals has given Sandalwood or Chandan an almost a divine status in the Indian subcontinent.
The olfactory characteristics of sandalwood are legendary. The warm, sweet, slightly spicy precious wood notes present a melodic blend which is at once distinct, yet not overpowering. The non-dominating fixative characteristics of the oil make it an ideal choice for creating attars – traditional Indian perfumes – as well as a wide range of other perfumes. It has the capacity to absorb the most ethereal notes of many plant materials, enrich and enliven them, and give them back in a yet more beautiful form.

Additional information

Additional information

Quantity

10ml

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Mysoori Chandan”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *